´╗┐ ´╗┐

International results


Year Events
2014 World Championships (Beijing)
Thailand Open (Pattaya)
Spanish Open (El Prat de Llobrega)
Romania Open (Cluj)
Slovakia Open (Bratsilava)
11th Slovenia Open (Lasko)
7th Al Watani Championships (Amman)
Para South American Games (Santiago de Chile)
Lignano Master Open (Lignano)
Hungarian Open (Eger)
2013 Egypt Open (Sharm el Sheikh)
African Championships (Sharm el Sheikh)
Para Panamerican Championships (San José)
2nd Mike Dempsey Memorial Championships (San Diego)
Copa Tango XI (Buenos Aires)
Belgium Open (Sint-Niklaas)
Oceania Championships (Canberra)
Asian Championships (Beijing)
European Championships (Lignano)
Czech Open (Ostrava)
PTT Korea Open (Incheon)
Thailand Open (Bangkok)
2nd Bayreuth Open (Bayreuth)
Slovakia Open (Bratislava)
10th Slovenia Open (Lasko)
6th Al Watani Championship (Amman)
Lignano Master Open (Lignano)
Hungarian Open (Eger)
2012 Mike Dempsey Memorial Championships (San Diego)
Paralympic Games (London)
Copa Tango X (Buenos Aires)
2nd French Open (Nantes)
Romania Open (Cluj)
Slovakian Open (Bratislava)
Slovenian Open (Lasko)
Korean Veterans PTT Tournament (Suwon)
China Open (Beijing)
Al Watani Championships (Amman)
Lignano Master Open (Lignano)
Hungarian Open (Eger)
BSNW Open (Düsseldorf)
2011 Asian & Oceanic Championships (Hong Kong)
Tango Cup IX (Buenos Aires)
Korea Veterans PTT Tournament (Suwon)
Para Panam Games (Guadalajara)
Taichung Open (Taichung)
African Championships (Ismailia)
European Championships (Split)
INAS Global Games (Genoa)
British Open (Sheffield)
Czech Open (Ostrava)
Brazil Open (Rio de Janero)
Copa Costa Rica (Hjeredia)
China Open (Beijing)
US Open (Milwaukee)
Byareuth Open (Bayreuth)
Thailand Open (Bangkok)
Romania Open (Cluj Napoca)
Slovakia Open (Piestany)
Dutch Open (Rotterdam)
Arafura Games (Darwin)
8th Slovenia Open (Lasko)
4th Al Watani Championships (Amman)
Lignano Master Open (Lignano)
Hungary Open (Eger)
2010 Asian Games (Guangzhou)
Chinese Open (Beijing)
Brazil Open (Rio de Janeiro)
Tango Cup VIII (Buenos Aires)
World Championships (Gwangju)
Tetra Open Cologne (Cologne)
1st Copa Costa Rica (San José)
Taipei International Table Tennis Championships (Taipei)
1st French Open (Nantes)
I Derio-Bilbao International Para Table Tennis Open (Bilbao)
7th Slovenia Open (Lasko)
Slovakia Open (Piestany)
3rd Al Watani Championships (Amman)
Lignano Master Open (Lignano)
2009 African Championships (Johannesburg)
Brazil Open (Brasilia)
South Africa Open (Johannesburg)
Tango Cup VII (Buenos Aires)
Gwangju-Korea TT Championships (Gwangju)
Lignano Master Open for wheelchair players (Lignano)
Lignano Master Open for standing players (Lignano)
Asia & Oceania Championships (Amman)
1er Open de Rivas Vaciamadrid (Rivas Vaciamadrid)
Para Pan American Championships (Margarita Island)
German Open (Stuttgart)
Polish Open (Wladyslawowo-Cetniewo)
European Championships (Genova)
Romania Open (Cluj-Napoca)
Arafura Games (Darwin)
6th Slovenian Open (Lasko)
Slovakia Open (Piestany)
Czech Open (Ostrava)
2nd Al Watani TT Championships (Amman)
Hungarian Open (Budapest)
2008 Margarita Island Championships (Margarita Island)
Copa Tango VI (Buenos Aires)
Paralympic Games (Beijing)
4th German Open (Wuppertal)
2nd Romania Open (Cluj-Napoca)
Slovakia Open (Piestany)
6th Polish Open (Wladyslawowo-Cetniewo)
5th Slovenian Open (Lasko)
1st Austrian-Burgendland Open (Steinbrunn)
Open Al-Watani Club Table Tennis Championships (Amman)
Liverpool Open (Liverpool)
2007 US Open (Chicago)
9th Trofeo del Mediterraneo (Agrigento)
African Championships (Cairo)
Croatia Open (Pula)
Asia & Oceania Championships (Seoul)
Atlantic Cup (Mar del Plata)
Copa Tango V (Buenos Aires)
European Championships (Kranjska Gora)
Lignano Master Open (Lignano)
IWAS Games (Taipei)
3rd German Open (Wuppertal)
Liguria Cup (Genoa)
Para Panamerican Games (Rio de Janeiro)
Hong Kong Open (Hong Kong)
Polish Open (Wladyslawowo-Cetniewo)
Serbia Open (Novi Sad)
Slovak Open (Piestany)
Romania Open (Cluj-Napoca)
Arafura Games (Darwin)
Irish Open (Dublin)
Czech Open (Ostrava)
Jordan Open TT Championships (Amman)
2006 US Open (Las Vegas)
FESPIC Games (Kuala Lumpur)
Copa Tango IV (Buenos Aires)
World Championships (Montreux)
19th T.T. International Master Italian┤s Open (Lignano)
2nd German Open (Wuppertal)
Polish Open (Wladyslawowo-Cetniewo)
Slovakia Open (Piestany)
Tetra Open of Cologne (Cologne)
3rd Open Terme (Lasko)
1st Panazol Tetra tournament (Panazol)
1st Serbia Open (Novi Sad)
Hungarian Open (Budapest)
Commnwealth Games (Melbourne)
City of Liverpool Open (Liverpool)
Irish Open (Dublin)
2005 US Open (Las Vegas)
Africa/Middle-East Championships (Cairo)
2nd International Etna's Cup (Catania)
8th Trofeo del Mediterraneo (Agrigento)
International tournament (Montreux)
Copa Tango III (Buenos Aires)
Stockholm Games (Stockholm)
2005 OttoBock Korea Open TT Championships (Seoul)
2nd City of Cape Town T.T. Open Championships (Cape Town)
1st German Open (Wuppertal)
4th Women Islamic Games (Teheran)
European Championships (Jesolo)
World IWAS Games 2005 - Tribute to Peace (Rio de Janeiro)
Taipei Open (Taipei)
Parapanamerican Championships (Mar Del Plata)
CPISRA Games (New London)
Slovakia Open (Piestany)
Asia/South Pacific Championships (Kuala Lumpur)
Norwegian Open (Oslo)
18th T.T. International Master Italian Open (Jesolo)
World Singles Cup (Nantes)
Czech Open (Ostrava)
1st International Tournament of Torino
2nd Open Terme (Lasko)
Hong Kong tournament (Hong Kong)
Irish Open (Dublin)
Polish Open (Wladyslawowo-Cetniewo)
Euro Champ Table Tennis Tournament (Emmen)
Hungarian Open (Budapest)
2004 Tango Cup II (Buenos Aires)
7th Trofeo del Mediterraneo (Agrigento)
2nd Mexican Open (Toluca)
1st International Etna's Cup (Catania)
Paralympic Games (Athens)
Misr International Tournament (Cairo)
Polish Open (Wladyslawowo - Cetniewo)
Tetra Open of Cologne
World Single Cup (Sainte Foy Lès Lyon)
3rd Bielefeld Open
XVII TT International Master Italian Open (Jesolo)
Terme Open (Lasko)
EuroChamp Table Tennis Tournament (Emmen)
Irish Open (Dublin)
Hungarian Open (Budapest)
2003 Africa/Middle-East Championships (Amman)
Panamerican Championships (Brasilia)
International tournament (Cape Town)
1st World Tetra Tournament (Agrigento)
Liverpool City Open (Liverpool)
World Wheelchair Games (Christchurch)
Asia & South Pacific Championships (Shanghai)
Azur Open (Fréjus)
All African Games (Abuja)
Slovak Open (Piestany)
Norwegian Open (Oslo)
International tournament of Roma
U.S. Paralympics Table Tennis Championships (Colorado Springs)
7th Alukor Cup (Budapest)
Italian´s Open 1st Trophy (Bibione)
International tournament of La Coruña
Mexican Open (Ecapetec)
European Championships (Zagreb)
World Single Cup (Nantes)
XVI International Master Italian Open (Forte dei Marmi)
Czech Open (Ostrava)
Irish Open (Dublin)
IV Open International - Trofeo BBK (Bilbao)
Polish Open (Cetniewo)
Polish Open for players under 21 (Cetniewo)
2002 King Hussein Memorial Tournament (Amman)
5th Trofeo del Mediterraneo (Agrigento)
1st International Table Tennis Meeting (Rome)
FESPIC Games (Busan)
6th Alukor Cup (Budapest)
World Championships (Taipei)
Commonwealth Games (Manchester)
World Team Cup (Roermond)
US Open (Fort Lauderdale)
British Open (Cardiff)
Slovak Open (Piestany)
Worldwide Wheelchair Top 12/8 (Sainte Foy Les lyon)
XV° T.T. International Master Italian Open (Bibione)
Irish Open (Dublin)
2001 Gernika international tournament
4th Trofeo del Mediterraneo (Agrigento)
FESPIC TT tournament series (Taipei)
Pan-American Championships (Buenos Aires)
Azur Open (Saint Raphaël)
Spanish Open (La Coruña)
Ibero American Games (La Coruña)
FESPIC TT tournament series (Hong Kong)
5th Alukor Cup (Budapest)
Tango Cup (Buenos Aires)
South American Championships (Buenos Aires)
European Championships (Frankfurt)
US Open (Fort Lauderdale)
FESPIC Championships (Osaka)
British Open (Cardiff)
Irish Open (Dublin)
World Ranking Tournament (Bielefeld)
14th Italian Master Open (Bibione)
Czech Open (Ostrava)
2000 3rd Trofeo del Mediterraneo (Agrigento)
Paralympic Games (Sydney)
13th Master Internazionale Open d'Italia (Bibione)
4th Alukor Cup (Budapest)
US Open of Fort Lauderdale
Irish Open of Dublin
Croatian Open of Zagreb
British Open (Stoke Mandeville)
European Top 16 of Sainte Foy Les Lyon
North West Open
1999 International tournament of La Coruna
Dublin Open
Africa/Middle-East Championships (Johannesburg)
Pan American Games (Mexico)
World Open (La Louvière)
Southern Cross Games (Sydney)
World Wide Games (Christchurch)
Standing Top 12 (Neerpelt)
Pan Arab Multi-Disabilities Games (Amman)
Trofeo del Mediterraneo (Agrigento)
3rd Alukor Cup (Budapest)
International tournament of Bielefeld
FESPIC Championships (Taipei)
European Championships (Piestany)
U.S. Open (Fort Lauderdale)
Irish National TT Championships (Dublin)
British Open wheelchair TT championships (Stoke Mandeville)
Spanish Open (Murcia)
Panamor SA TT Championships (Johannesburg)
International tournament of Portogruaro
Czech Open (Ostrava)
International tournament of Wiener Neustadt
Taipei King Car Cup
Galway Open
North West Open
FESPIC Games
1998 World Championships (Paris)
Mediterraneo tournament of Sicily
International tournament of Capetown
U.S. Open
International tournament of Fort Worth
International tournament of Dublin
British Wheelchair Open
International tournament of Piestany
International tournament of Lommel
International tournament of Portogruaro
1997 FESPIC Championships
European Championships (Stockholm)
1996 Paralympic Games (Atlanta)
1995 European Championships (Hillerod)
1992 Paralympic Games (Barcelona)
1991 European Championships (Salou)
1990 World Championships (Assen)
1989 European Championships (Vienna)
1987 European Championships (Stoke Mandeville)
´╗┐