logo1 (IPTTC/IPC logo) Czech Paralympic Committee logo2 (Organizer logo)
Czech Open Table Tennis Championships 2009
Ostrava - Czech Republic, 2009 - April, 16-19
 


| [back to events menu] |

Men Standing Open : KO for 54 Entries

1 013~ESP~RUIZ,Jose Manuel        
    013~ESP~RUIZ,Jose Manuel      
2 bye   3:0 ; 4,5,4    
    <23>April-16-10:30-T1 013~ESP~RUIZ,Jose Manuel    
3 025~FRA~GRUNDELER,Bastien        
  <1>April-16-09:00-T1 051~ITA~SCAZZIERI,Davide      
4 051~ITA~SCAZZIERI,Davide 3:1 ; 3,7,-7,13   3:0 ; 4,7,8  
      <39>April-16-11:30-T1 013~ESP~RUIZ,Jose Manuel  
5 006~CZE~ZELEZNŢ,Ladislav 3:1 ; 7,-6,8,11      
  <2>April-16-09:00-T2 020~FRA~LOSAPIO,Alexandre      
6 020~FRA~LOSAPIO,Alexandre        
    <24>April-16-10:30-T2 033~GBR~BAYLEY,William    
7 bye   3:0 ; 5,4,11    
    033~GBR~BAYLEY,William      
8 033~GBR~BAYLEY,William       3:0 ; 8,3,1
        <47>April-16-13:30-T4 013~ESP~RUIZ,Jose Manuel
9 010~CZE~HORUT,Daniel 3:0 ; 11,4,8     Winner 1-16
  <3>April-16-09:00-T3 010~CZE~HORUT,Daniel      
10 049~ISR~BOBROV,Daniel   3:0 ; 2,9,3    
    <25>April-16-10:30-T3 010~CZE~HORUT,Daniel    
11 037~GER~RAU,Thomas        
  <4>April-16-09:00-T4 057~SRB~PALIKUCA,Mitar      
12 057~SRB~PALIKUCA,Mitar 3:2 ; 5,-13,-9,10,9      
      <40>April-16-11:30-T2 060~SVK~JAMBOR,Miroslav  
13 031~GBR~STOTESBURY,Joseph 3:0 ; 6,6,5   3:1 ; 11,6,-5,5  
  <5>April-16-09:00-T5 027~FRA~BOUVAIS,Thomas      
14 027~FRA~BOUVAIS,Thomas        
    <26>April-16-10:30-T4 060~SVK~JAMBOR,Miroslav    
15 bye   3:1 ; 9,4,-7,14    
    060~SVK~JAMBOR,Miroslav      
16 060~SVK~JAMBOR,Miroslav        
           
17 007~CZE~CIESLAR,Jaroslav        
    007~CZE~CIESLAR,Jaroslav      
18 bye   3:0 ; 6,9,5    
    <27>April-16-10:30-T5 007~CZE~CIESLAR,Jaroslav    
19 032~GBR~WETHERILL,David        
  <6>April-16-09:00-T6 032~GBR~WETHERILL,David      
20 052~ITA~GAFFINO,Simone 3:0 ; 2,7,4   3:1 ; -7,4,11,8  
      <41>April-16-11:30-T3 007~CZE~CIESLAR,Jaroslav  
21 038~GER~WAGNER,Joshua 3:1 ; 5,-6,9,7      
  <7>April-16-09:00-T7 038~GER~WAGNER,Joshua      
22 014~ESP~REY BARBA,Javier        
    <28>April-16-10:30-T6 019~FRA~BELLAIS,Frederic    
23 019~FRA~BELLAIS,Frederic   3:0 ; 9,9,6    
  <8>April-16-09:00-T8 019~FRA~BELLAIS,Frederic      
24 002~CRO~GREGOROVIC,Vjekoslav 3:0 ; 3,4,3     3:0 ; 13,9,2
        <48>April-16-13:30-T5 040~HUN~BERECZKI,Dezs÷
25 059~SVK~MITAS,Miroslav 3:0 ; 3,3,5     Winner 17-32
  <9>April-16-09:30-T1 059~SVK~MITAS,Miroslav      
26 028~FRA~LAVALLART,Axel   3:0 ; 7,4,3    
    <29>April-16-10:30-T7 059~SVK~MITAS,Miroslav    
27 055~RUS~SAMSONOV,Alexei        
  <10>April-16-09:30-T2 055~RUS~SAMSONOV,Alexei      
28 008~CZE~CERVENŢ,Jiri 3:2 ; 10,7,-10,-7,9      
      <42>April-16-11:30-T4 040~HUN~BERECZKI,Dezs÷  
29 017~ESP~CASTILLO,Amalio 3:0 ; 5,6,8   3:0 ; 6,7,3  
  <11>April-16-09:30-T3 022~FRA~FERNANDEZ,Thomas      
30 022~FRA~FERNANDEZ,Thomas        
    <30>April-16-10:30-T8 040~HUN~BERECZKI,Dezs÷    
31 bye   3:0 ; 5,4,6    
    040~HUN~BERECZKI,Dezs÷      
32 040~HUN~BERECZKI,Dezs÷        
           
33 016~ESP~VALERA MUNOS-VARGAS,Alvaro        
    016~ESP~VALERA MUNOS-VARGAS,Alvaro      
34 bye   3:0 ; 8,9,8    
    <31>April-16-11:00-T1 016~ESP~VALERA MUNOS-VARGAS,Alvaro    
35 026~FRA~FLEURY,Yannick        
  <12>April-16-09:30-T4 026~FRA~FLEURY,Yannick      
36 035~GER~URBAN,Johanes 3:0 ; 10,10,12   3:0 ; 6,3,7  
      <43>April-16-11:30-T5 018~FRA~BOUMEDOUHA,Karim  
37 001~CRC~ARGUELLO,Domingo 3:0 ; 7,6,10      
  <13>April-16-09:30-T5 058~SRB~MALESIC,Budimir      
38 058~SRB~MALESIC,Budimir        
    <32>April-16-11:00-T2 018~FRA~BOUMEDOUHA,Karim    
39 018~FRA~BOUMEDOUHA,Karim   3:0 ; 6,6,6    
  <14>April-16-09:30-T6 018~FRA~BOUMEDOUHA,Karim      
40 012~CZE~LAMBERT,Zbynek 3:1 ; 8,-6,5,8     3:1 ; 12,-8,9,4
        <49>April-16-13:30-T1 030~GBR~KARABARDAK,Paul
41 030~GBR~KARABARDAK,Paul 3:0 ; 5,7,0     Winner 33-48
  <15>April-16-09:30-T7 030~GBR~KARABARDAK,Paul      
42 009~CZE~DODA,Radim   3:0 ; 4,7,6    
    <33>April-16-11:00-T3 030~GBR~KARABARDAK,Paul    
43 048~ISR~KOGAN,Igor        
  <16>April-16-09:30-T8 053~ITA~ALECCI,Raimondo      
44 053~ITA~ALECCI,Raimondo 3:2 ; -6,-8,8,8,8      
      <44>April-16-11:30-T6 030~GBR~KARABARDAK,Paul  
45 023~FRA~DAL PAN,Emmanuel 3:1 ; 11,9,-10,10   3:2 ; -8,8,-3,6,5  
  <17>April-16-10:00-T1 023~FRA~DAL PAN,Emmanuel      
46 039~GRE~POLITSIS,Polychronis        
    <34>April-16-11:00-T4 061~SVK~CZEJTEY,Richard    
47 bye   3:0 ; 9,7,2    
    061~SVK~CZEJTEY,Richard      
48 061~SVK~CZEJTEY,Richard        
           
49 034~GER~KORN,David        
    034~GER~KORN,David      
50 bye   3:2 ; 9,6,-11,-9,7    
    <35>April-16-11:00-T5 021~FRA~SCHALLER,Michel    
51 011~CZE~SVASTA,Roman        
  <18>April-16-10:00-T2 021~FRA~SCHALLER,Michel      
52 021~FRA~SCHALLER,Michel 3:0 ; 4,7,9   3:2 ; 7,-8,-9,5,6  
      <45>April-16-11:30-T7 041~HUN~BERECZKI,Zsolt  
53 003~CRO~OBILINOVIC,Dinko 3:0 ; 2,6,4      
  <19>April-16-10:00-T3 005~CZE~VRBKA,TomßÜ      
54 005~CZE~VRBKA,TomßÜ        
    <36>April-16-11:00-T6 041~HUN~BERECZKI,Zsolt    
55 056~SRB~BUNCIC,Dragan   3:1 ; 6,8,-9,7    
  <20>April-16-10:00-T4 041~HUN~BERECZKI,Zsolt      
56 041~HUN~BERECZKI,Zsolt 3:1 ; 4,7,-7,5     3:0 ; 6,4,6
        <50>April-16-13:30-T2 004~CZE~KARABEC,Ivan
57 054~NOR~AULIE,Andreas       Winner 49-64
    054~NOR~AULIE,Andreas      
58 bye   3:1 ; -10,8,5,7    
    <37>April-16-11:00-T7 029~GBR~DAYBELL,Kim    
59 024~FRA~CARION,Olivier        
  <21>April-16-10:00-T5 029~GBR~DAYBELL,Kim      
60 029~GBR~DAYBELL,Kim 3:0 ; 4,8,2      
      <46>April-16-11:30-T8 004~CZE~KARABEC,Ivan  
61 050~ITA~PUGLISI,Carmelo 3:1 ; 6,-5,7,1   3:1 ; 4,-9,6,5  
  <22>April-16-10:00-T6 050~ITA~PUGLISI,Carmelo      
62 015~ESP~GOMES JIMENES,Javier        
    <38>April-16-11:00-T8 004~CZE~KARABEC,Ivan    
63 bye   3:0 ; 7,4,5    
    004~CZE~KARABEC,Ivan      
64 004~CZE~KARABEC,Ivan        
           
           
           
    Winner 1-16 013~ESP~RUIZ,Jose Manuel 3:0 ; 8,2,7  
      <51>April-16-14:30-T5 013~ESP~RUIZ,Jose Manuel  
    Winner 17-32 040~HUN~BERECZKI,Dezs÷   3:2 ; -7,-9,9,10,7
        <53>April-16-15:30-T5 013~ESP~RUIZ,Jose Manuel
    Winner 33-48 030~GBR~KARABARDAK,Paul   Place 1
      <52>April-16-14:30-T2 004~CZE~KARABEC,Ivan  
    Winner 49-64 004~CZE~KARABEC,Ivan 3:0 ; 2,3,6  
           
           
           
      loser of <51> 040~HUN~BERECZKI,Dezs÷ 3:0 ; 8,6,4
        <54>April-16-15:30-T2 040~HUN~BERECZKI,Dezs÷
      loser of <52> 030~GBR~KARABARDAK,Paul Place 3

| [back to events menu] |


2009-04-18-18:47:28 / Programer Dr.WU,Chi-Shih